Representative Clients by Governing Jurisdiction

ADAMS COUNTY

Big Dry Creek Metropolitan District
Creekside South Estates Metropolitan District
Greatrock North Water and Sanitation District
Midtown at Clear Creek Metropolitan District
Pomponio Terrace Metropolitan District
Promontory Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Todd Creek Farms Metropolitan District No. 2

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

Goodman Metropolitan District
Riverwalk Metropolitan District No. 1
Willow Trace Metropolitan District

ARVADA

Haskins Station Metropolitan District
Leyden Ranch Metropolitan District
Leyden Rock Metropolitan District
Mountain Shadows Metropolitan District
Richards Farm Metropolitan District
Richards Farm Metropolitan District No. 2
Sabell Metropolitan District

AURORA

Adonea Metropolitan District No. 2
Aurora Crossroads Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Beacon Point Metropolitan District
Bravada Neher Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Coal Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Conservatory Metropolitan District
Cornerstar Metropolitan District
Cottonwood Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Cross Creek Metropolitan District No. 2
E-470 Commercial Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Eagle Bend Metropolitan District No. 2
Eagle’s Nest Metropolitan District
Eastern Hills Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2 and 4-20
Flat Rock Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Forest Trace Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Heather Ridge Metropolitan District No. 1
High Plains Metropolitan District
Hilltop at DIA Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Iliff Commons Metropolitan District No. 3 & 4
Inspiration Metropolitan District
Kings Point South Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Murphy Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1,2, 4 & 5
Painted Prairie Business Improvement District Nos. 1 & 2
Painted Prairie Metropolitan District Nos. 1-12
Parklands Village 2 Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Powhaton Road Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Rockinghorse Metropolitan District No. 1
Saddle Rock South Authority
Saddle Rock Metropolitan District
Saddle Rock South Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Senac South Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Southlands Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Sun Meadows Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Tallyn’s Reach Authority
Tallyn’s Reach Metropolitan District Nos. 2 & 3
The Avenues Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
The Gardens On Havana Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Tollgate Crossing Metropolitan District No. 2
Traditions Metropolitan District
Transport Metropolitan District Nos. 1-15
Trolley Station Metropolitan District
Walnut Peacemaker Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Watkins Road Holdings Metropolitan District Nos. 1-20
Wheatlands Metropolitan District
Wheatlands Parks and Recreation Authority

AVON

Avon Station Metropolitan District
Confluence Metropolitan District

BRECKENRIDGE

Alpine Metropolitan District
Breckenridge Mountain Metropolitan District

BRIGHTON

Adams Crossing Metropolitan District Nos. 1-8
Brighton Crossing Metropolitan District Nos. 4-8
Brighton Crossing Operation Board
Case Farms Metropolitan District
The Lakes Metropolitan District Nos. 1-6
Village at SouthGate Metropolitan District

BROOMFIELD COUNTY

Arista Metropolitan District
Aspen Street Metropolitan District
The Broadlands Metropolitan District No. 2
Broomfield Village Metropolitan District No. 2
Flatiron Marketplace Metropolitan District
Highlands Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
McKay Landing Metropolitan District No. 2
Northlands Metropolitan District
Red Leaf Metropolitan District No. 2
Spruce Meadows Metropolitan District
The Lakes Metropolitan District Nos. 1-6
Wildgrass Metropolitan District

CASTLE PINES

The Canyons Metropolitan District Nos. 1-11

CASTLE ROCK

Castle Oaks Metropolitan District
Castle Oaks Metropolitan District Nos. 2 & 3
Castle Pines Commercial Metropolitan District Nos. 1, 2 & 4
Castleview Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Crystal Valley Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Lanterns Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Maher Ranch Metropolitan District No. 4
Promenade at Castle Rock Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Villages at Castle Rock Metropolitan District No. 9

CENTENNIAL

Estancia Metropolitan District
Southglenn Metropolitan District

COLORADO SPRINGS

Bradley Heights Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Canyon Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Constitution Heights Metropolitan District
Dublin North Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Lowell Metropolitan District
Tuscan Foothills Village Metropolitan District
Tuscany Plaza Metropolitan District
Woodmen Heights Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

COMMERCE CITY

Belle Creek Metropolitan District No. 1
North Range Metro District No. 1, Subdistrict No. 1
Reunion Metropolitan District
Third Creek Metropolitan District No. 1

DACONO

Sweetgrass Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

DEER TRAIL

Bijou Creek Metropolitan District

DENVER, CITY AND COUNTY

2000 Holly Metropolitan District
4201 Arkansas Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Aviation Station North Metropolitan District No. 5
Westerly Creek Metropolitan District

DOUGLAS COUNTY

Cherry Creek South Metropolitan District Nos. 4-11
Cottonwood Metropolitan District
Mirabelle Metropolitan District No. 1
Pinery Commercial Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Pinery West Metropolitan District No. 2
Two Bridges Metropolitan District

EAGLE COUNTY

Holland Creek Metropolitan District
Horse Mountain Ranch Metropolitan District
Red Sky Ranch Metropolitan District
Smith Creek Metropolitan District

ELIZABETH

Abraham Metropolitan District

EL PASO COUNTY

Cascade Metropolitan District Nos. 1-2
Cathedral Pines Metropolitan District
Central Marksheffel Metropolitan District
Cuchares Ranch Metropolitan District
High Plains Ranch Metropolitan District
Mayberry, Colorado Springs Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Paint Brush Hills Metro District Subdistrict A
Paint Brush Hills Metropolitan District
Peaceful Ridge Metropolitan District
Rolling Hills Ranch Metropolitan District Nos. 1-15
Saddlehorn Ranch Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
South Academy Station Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Sterling Ranch Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
The Glen Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Waterview II Metropolitan District
Willow Springs Ranch Metropolitan District
Woodmen Valley Fire Protection District

ENGLEWOOD

Iron Works Village Metropolitan District
Kent Place Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2

ERIE

Brennan Metropolitan District
Colliers Hill Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Erie Commons Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Erie Corporate Center Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Parkdale Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Morgan Hill Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Redtail Ranch Metropolitan District
Summerfield Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Wise Farms Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2

FIRESTONE

Highway 119 Metropolitan District Nos. 1-10
St. Vrain Lakes Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Vistas at Saddleback Metropolitan District

FORT COLLINS

Block 23 Metropolitan District Nos. 1-2
Foothills Metropolitan District
Gateway to Prospect Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Harmony I-25 Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Harmony Technology Park Metropolitan District
I-25/Prospect Interchange Metropolitan District
Montava Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Rudolph Farms Metropolitan District Nos. 1-6
SW Prospect I-25 Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Waterfield Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Waters’ Edge Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5

FORT LUPTON

City of Fort Lupton
North Land Industrial Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2

FOUNTAIN

Cumberland Green Metropolitan District
Remuda Ridge Metropolitan District
South Academy Station Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4

FREDERICK

Carriage Hills Metropolitan District
Gateway to Frederick Metropolitan District Nos. 1-6
Marketplace Metropolitan District
SilverStone Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Westview Metropolitan District
Wildflower Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Wyndham Hill Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

GLENDALE

Riverwalk Business Improvement District

GRANBY

Granby West Metropolitan District No. 7
Granby Ranch Metropolitan District Nos. 2-8
Headwaters Metropolitan District
SolVista Metropolitan District

GREELEY

Cobblestone Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Northridge Estates Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Triple Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1-2

GUNNISON

East River Regional Sanitation District
Gunnison Rising Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Skyland Metropolitan District

GYPSUM

Siena Lake Metropolitan District (fka Saddle Ridge Metropolitan District)

HUDSON

LLA Metropolitan District No. 1

JACKSON COUNTY

North Park Hospital District

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Aspen Park Metropolitan District
Conifer Metropolitan District
Denver West Metropolitan District
Hawthorn Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Heritage Resource Metropolitan District
Lena Gulch Metropolitan District
Mountain West Metropolitan District
Tablerock Metropolitan District
TrailMark Metropolitan District
West Meadows Metropolitan District

JOHNSTOWN

Johnstown Village Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Villages at Johnstown Metropolitan District Nos. 1-8

KIOWA

Kiowa Water and Wastewater Authority

LAKE COUNTY

AltaColorado Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5

LAKEWOOD

Big Sky Metropolitan District Nos. 1-7
Denver West Promenade Metropolitan District
One Horse Business Improvement District
The Plaza Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

LARIMER COUNTY

Mulberry Frontage Metropolitan District
Thompson Crossing Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2

LAFAYETTE

40 North Metropolitan District
Weems Neighborhood Metropolitan District

LITTLETON

Littleton Village Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

LONE TREE

Lone Tree Business Improvement District
The Yard Metropolitan District

LONGMOUNT

Sugarmill Metropolitan District

LOVELAND

Loveland Downtown Development Authority
The Brands Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
The Brands West Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Waterfront Metropolitan District

MEAD

Douthit Metropolitan District
Highlands-Mead Metropolitan District
JDV Metropolitan District
Mead Place Metropolitan District Nos. 1-6
Mead Village Metropolitan District
RM Mead Metropolitan District
Town of Mead Urban Renewal Authority

MONTROSE COUNTY AND OURAY COUNTY

Cornerstone Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2

MT. CRESTED BUTTE

Reserve Metropolitan District No. 1

PARKER

Anthology West Metropolitan District Nos. 2-6
Cherry Creek South Metropolitan District Nos. 4-11
Cottonwood Highlands Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Kime Ranch Metropolitan District
Parker Automotive Metropolitan District
Reata Ridge Village Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Trails at Crowfoot Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

PUEBLO

ThunderVillage Metropolitan District

ROUTT COUNTY

Marabou Ranch Metropolitan District

SEVERANCE

Saddler Ridge Metropolitan District

SNOWMASS VILLAGE

Base Village Metropolitan District No. 1

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS

Riverview Metropolitan District

SUPERIOR

Lanterns Rock Creek Metropolitan District

THORNTON

Cherrylane Metropolitan District
Creekside Village Metropolitan District
Creekside Village Metropolitan District Subdistrict A
Cundall Farms Metropolitan District
Eastcreek Farm Metropolitan District
HighPointe Park Metropolitan District
Home Place Metropolitan District
Homestead Hills Metropolitan District
Lambertson Lakes Metropolitan District
Lee’s Farm Metropolitan District
North Range Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
Riverdale Ranch Metropolitan District
River Valley Village Metropolitan District
Talon Pointe Coordinating Metropolitan District
Talon Pointe Metropolitan District
The Village at Dry Creek Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
The Villas at Eastlake Reservoir Metropolitan District
Willow Bend Metropolitan District

TIMNATH

Timnath Development Authority
Town of Timnath

VAIL

Solaris Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Vail Square Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3

WELD COUNTY

Thompson Rivers Parks and Recreation District

WESTMINSTER

Bradburn Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Orchard Park Place Residential Metropolitan District
Orchard Park Place South Metropolitan District

WHEAT RIDGE

Ward TOD Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Yarrow Gardens Metropolitan District

WINDSOR

Future Legends Sports Park Metro District Nos. 1 & 2
Greenwald Farm Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Iron Mountain Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Poudre Tech Metropolitan District
Ptarmigan West Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
RainDance Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Tacincala Metropolitan District Nos. 1-5
The Brands East Metropolitan District Nos. 1-4
Village East Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3
Water Valley Metropolitan District Nos. 1 & 2
Winter Farm Metropolitan District No. 2

WINTER PARK

The Village at Winter Park Resort Metropolitan District Nos. 1-3